Our Privacy Commitment

This privacy policy summarizes the privacy practices for Section23 Developments’ website.  All personal information collected by this organization is governed by the Personal Information Protection Act of Alberta. Personal information is defined as information about an identifiable individual.  This privacy policy covers our use and disclosure of your personal information, which is collected through, or in connection with, this website. Unless otherwise noted, Section23 Developments does not automatically gather information from you, such as your name address, or telephone number.  We would obtain this information only if you supplied it to us.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

Section 23 Developments controls the personal information collected on this site. We only have access to or collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share or disclose to anyone your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request or if we are legally entitled to do so.

Your Access to, and Control Over, Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.

 

 Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page. If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at 403.252.1234 or via email.